64
      Saturday
      86 / 67
      Sunday
      88 / 68
      Monday
      87 / 64

      Tuesday's Michigan Prep basketball scores

      Tuesday's Michigan Prep basketball scores from across the state.

      Battle Creek Pennfield 63, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 47

      Bear Lake 52, Mason County Eastern 46

      Birmingham Brother Rice 46, Detroit Catholic Central 26

      Bloomfield Hills Lahser 58, Troy 56

      Caledonia 26, Hudsonville Unity Christian 24

      Canton Salem 67, South Lyon East 31

      Cedarville 84, Harbor Springs 67

      Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 37, Utica Eisenhower 20

      Clinton Township Clintondale 59, Center Line 48

      Clio 65, Linden 48

      Corunna 61, Owosso 51

      Dearborn 65, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 62

      Detroit Cody 65, Detroit Communication & Media Arts 25

      Detroit Mumford 77, Detroit West Side Academy 53

      Detroit Pershing 78, Detroit King 64

      DeWitt 56, Okemos 54

      Durand 58, Lake Fenton 49

      East Grand Rapids 61, Holland Christian 53

      East Kentwood 60, Zeeland East 53

      Eaton Rapids 62, Ionia 47

      Ecorse 72, Ann Arbor Skyline 54

      Edwardsburg 54, Buchanan 51

      Flint Beecher 84, Montrose 52

      Flint Hamady 66, Burton Bendle 49

      Flint Northern 44, Flint Southwestern 40

      Flushing 58, Flint Powers 43

      Frankenmuth 50, Essexville Garber 46

      Fruitport 52, Muskegon Orchard View 31

      Grand Blanc 65, Brighton 43

      Grand Ledge 61, Portland 49

      Grandville 59, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 47

      Grant 46, Howard City Tri-County 43

      Hamilton 70, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 59

      Hastings 59, Charlotte 40

      Hillsdale 65, Blissfield 48

      Ithaca 63, Carrollton 55

      Jackson Lumen Christi 63, Jackson 58

      Jenison 54, Muskegon Mona Shores 47

      Kalamazoo Christian 68, Delton Kellogg 35

      Maple City Glen Lake 66, Kingsley 47

      Marion 42, Harrison 35

      Marshall 53, Jackson Northwest 23

      Mason 69, Fowlerville 54

      Mason County Central 76, Hart 27

      Mattawan 60, Allegan 51

      Milan 52, Carleton Airport 37

      Millington 52, Caro 48

      Montague 65, Muskegon Oakridge 46

      Mount Pleasant 63, Midland Dow 62

      Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 67, Clare 25

      Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 63, Grand River Prep 41

      New Lothrop 80, Dryden 43

      Onsted 48, Dundee 41

      Parma Western 64, Adrian 55

      Perry 52, Otisville Lakeville 41

      Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 77, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 66

      Reese 88, Bay City All Saints 66

      Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 63, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 47

      Royal Oak Shrine 56, Detroit Cristo Rey 16

      Saginaw Arthur Hill 59, Midland 51

      Saginaw Heritage 48, Bay City Central 35

      Schoolcraft 42, Olivet 26

      Shepherd 53, Ovid-Elsie 35

      South Lyon 59, Novi 38

      Southfield Christian 62, Bloomfield Hills Roeper 35

      Sparta 66, Wyoming 56

      St. Joseph 73, Three Rivers 40

      Stockbridge 52, Leslie 38

      Taylor Truman 66, Gibraltar Carlson 48

      Vicksburg 60, Portage Northern 44

      Walled Lake Western 41, Waterford Kettering 21

      Warren De La Salle 46, Orchard Lake St. Mary 41

      Webberville 45, Burton Bentley 36

      West Bloomfield 81, Redford Union 44

      Westland John Glenn 67, Livonia Churchill 52

      Whitehall 68, Ravenna 49

      Wyoming Godwin Heights 69, Wyoming Kelloggsville 54

      Wyoming Lee 58, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 51

      Grand Rapids Catholic Central Tournament

      Grand Rapids West Catholic 54, Grand Rapids Union 40

      GIRLS' BASKETBALL

      Allegan 50, Comstock 25

      Au Gres-Sims 47, Mio 46

      Battle Creek Harper Creek 46, Albion 13

      Big Rapids 54, Remus Chippewa Hills 28

      Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 49, Royal Oak Shrine 37

      Bridgeport 44, North Branch 35

      Brooklyn Columbia Central 46, Erie-Mason 26

      Carrollton 64, Ithaca 19

      Clarkston 45, North Farmington 25

      Climax-Scotts 56, Camden-Frontier 45

      Clio 55, Linden 44

      Colon 61, Burr Oak 31

      Davison 61, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 33

      Dearborn 53, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 29

      Dearborn Fordson 41, Garden City 33

      Detroit Country Day 54, Fenton 42

      Detroit Henry Ford 58, Detriot International 17

      Detroit King 61, Detroit Pershing 30

      Detroit University Prep 58, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 57

      Eaton Rapids 40, Ionia 38

      Farmington Hills Harrison 51, Bloomfield Hills Andover 45

      Farmington Hills Mercy 60, Livonia Ladywood 52

      Ferndale 67, Oak Park 29

      Flint Beecher 43, Montrose 30

      Flint Hamady 48, Burton Bendle 41

      Frankenmuth 66, Essexville Garber 16

      Fruitport Calvary Christian 60, Holland Black River 29

      Genesee 72, Burton Atherton 57

      Goodrich 61, Mount Morris 3

      Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 67, Muskegon Heights 28

      Grosse Pointe South 54, Macomb Dakota 52

      Harbor Light Christian 53, Maplewood Baptist 31

      Holland Calvary 46, Wyoming Potter's House Christian 42

      Holland Christian 43, East Grand Rapids 21

      Holt 52, Ann Arbor Pioneer 37

      Holton 49, Stanton Central Montcalm 42

      Howell 37, Milford 33

      Hudsonville Unity Christian 38, Caledonia 34

      Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 59, Sturgis 41

      Lake Linden-Hubbell 57, Baraga 52

      Ludington 45, Spring Lake 20

      Manchester 67, Grass Lake 26

      Martin 43, Hartford 40

      Mason 44, Fowlerville 28

      Midland Bullock Creek 77, Chesaning 12

      Midland Dow 52, Mount Pleasant 38

      Millington 48, Caro 38

      Morley-Stanwood 50, White Cloud 29

      Morrice 37, Byron 31

      Muskegon Orchard View 61, Fruitport 36

      Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 70, Grand River Prep 39

      Napoleon 49, Vandercook Lake 23

      Niles Brandywine 62, White Pigeon 18

      Novi 26, South Lyon 17

      Oxford 69, Lake Orion 33

      Petoskey 35, Traverse City West 17

      Posen 75, Atlanta 8

      Reed City 66, Lakeview 44

      River Rouge 72, Ecorse 39

      Saginaw Buena Vista 57, Flint International 23

      Saginaw Valley Lutheran 72, St. Charles 24

      Saugatuck 44, Lawton 38

      Shepherd 60, Ovid-Elsie 26

      St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 47, Dowagiac Union 4

      St. Louis 51, Merrill 30

      Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 35, Newport Lutheran South 25

      Stockbridge 44, Leslie 32

      Waterford Mott 44, Walled Lake Northern 37

      Watervliet 58, Fennville 24

      Westland John Glenn 74, Livonia Churchill 29

      Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 62, Zion Christian 31

      Zeeland East 38, East Kentwood 33